Featherstone Road Club

Login / Registration

Results from competitions (both club and national) will appear here as they are submitted.

If you have any which you would like to be considered for reporting please send details to:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

28/04/2013 Jim (Paddy) Travis Memorial Open Time Trial

On behalf of Eric Greenhalgh (Clerk of Course) I would like to thank all the marshal's and the time keepers for attending the event. The many who attended ensured that the competitors enjoyed a trouble free ride.

What a contrast to last years water event, cool, windy in places but sunny.

Thanks to all the competitors who entered the event and I hope you all had a sucessfull event, enjoyed the facilities and refreshments at the finish.

Final Results

Competitor Number

Name

Start Time

Finish Time

Time Taken

Overall Position

Average Speed (mph)

Split Times

 
 
                 

36

E Farrow Ilkley CC

00:36:00

00:58:56

00:22:56

1

26.16

   

20

R Krygsman Team Swift

00:20:00

00:42:56

00:22:56

1

26.16

+   00:00:00

 

35

R Hamilton   Yorkshire V

00:35:00

00:58:36

00:23:36

3

25.42

+   00:00:40

 

30

N Goscinsky Yorkshire V

00:30:00

00:53:48

00:23:48

4

25.21

+   00:00:12

 

5

J Rowland Cyclesence CC

00:05:00

00:28:52

00:23:52

5

25.14

+   00:00:04

 

8

E Rossiter E Bradford CC

00:08:00

00:32:11

00:24:11

6

24.81

+   00:00:19

 

10

S Wood Yorkshire   Velo

00:10:00

00:34:35

00:24:35

7

24.41

+   00:00:24

 

50

R Denton Ilkley CC

00:50:00

01:14:52

00:24:52

8

24.13

+   00:00:17

 

45

W S Thorpe Team Swift

00:45:00

01:09:55

00:24:55

9

24.08

+   00:00:03

 

15

A Scott Yorkshire RC

00:15:00

00:39:55

00:24:55

9

24.08

+   00:00:00

 

24

P DiMambro Ilkley CC

00:24:00

00:48:56

00:24:56

11

24.06

+   00:00:01

 

32

J Smithies Seacroft W

00:32:00

00:56:59

00:24:59

12

24.02

+   00:00:03

 

1

J Woods Yorks Velo

00:01:00

00:26:09

00:25:09

13

23.86

+   00:00:10

 

6

J DeBoux Ravensthorpe

00:06:00

00:31:19

00:25:19

14

23.70

+   00:00:10

 

16

P M Kirk Drighlington BC

00:16:00

00:41:20

00:25:20

15

23.68

+   00:00:01

 

37

P Craven Featherstone RC

00:37:00

01:02:35

00:25:35

16

23.45

+   00:00:15

 

21

G Rhodes Drighlington BC

00:21:00

00:46:40

00:25:40

17

23.38

+   00:00:05

 

3

M Hardy Scar Para

00:03:00

00:28:40

00:25:40

17

23.38

+   00:00:00

 

39

J Harris Featherstone RC

00:39:00

01:05:04

00:26:04

19

23.02

+   00:00:24

 

40

C Crookes Team Swift

00:40:00

01:06:17

00:26:17

20

22.83

+   00:00:13

 

25

M Shacklock Yorkshire RC

00:25:00

00:51:20

00:26:20

21

22.78

+   00:00:03

 

2

A McNamara Rockingham

00:02:00

00:28:22

00:26:22

22

22.76

+   00:00:02

 

22

S Hirst Featherstone RC

00:22:00

00:48:22

00:26:22

22

22.76

+   00:00:00

 

14

M Hatton Whiterose Clinic

00:14:00

00:40:29

00:26:29

24

22.66

+   00:00:07

 

18

O Indergaard Rock Racing

00:18:00

00:44:41

00:26:41

25

22.49

+   00:00:12

 

34

P Harris Featherstone RC

00:34:00

01:00:46

00:26:46

26

22.42

+   00:00:05

 

33

N Griffin Hambleton RC

00:33:00

01:00:05

00:27:05

27

22.15

+   00:00:19

 

31

S Mills Yorkshire   RC

00:31:00

00:58:10

00:27:10

28

22.09

+   00:00:05

 

11

A Lee Wetherby Wheelers

00:11:00

00:38:12

00:27:12

29

22.06

+ 00:00:02

 

9

P Pearce Rockingham CC

00:09:00

00:36:17

00:27:17

30

21.99

+   00:00:05

 

41

A Vaughan City RC

00:41:00

01:08:47

00:27:47

31

21.60

+   00:00:30

 

42

E Hallworth (F) Ilkley CC

00:42:00

01:09:49

00:27:49

32

21.57

+   00:00:02

 

27

P Lee Calder Clarion

00:27:00

00:54:53

00:27:53

33

21.52

+   00:00:04

 

46

S E Clifford Coventry RC

00:46:00

01:14:21

00:28:21

34

21.16

+   00:00:28

 

29

D Morrison Featherstone RC

00:29:00

00:57:30

00:28:30

35

21.05

+   00:00:09

 

38

L Farrow (F) Ilkley CC

00:38:00

01:06:41

00:28:41

36

20.92

+   00:00:11

 

17

G Bryan Featherstone RC

00:17:00

00:45:56

00:28:56

37

20.74

+   00:00:15

 

49

D Cook Rockingham CC

00:49:00

01:18:03

00:29:03

38

20.65

+   00:00:07

 

43

M Bentley Wakefield CC

00:43:00

01:12:14

00:29:14

39

20.52

+   00:00:11

 

23

D Keeshan Penine CC

00:23:00

00:52:45

00:29:45

40

20.17

+   00:00:31

 

44

S Hatton (F) White Rose Cl

00:44:00

01:14:08

00:30:08

41

19.91

+   00:00:23

 

13

G Jessop Ilkley CC

00:13:00

00:43:13

00:30:13

42

19.86

+   00:00:05

 

26

R E Tate Leeds Westfield

00:26:00

00:56:15

00:30:15

43

19.83

+   00:00:02

 

48

H Blakley Wetherby Whs

00:48:00

01:18:19

00:30:19

44

19.79

+   00:00:04

 

28

J Noble Team Swift

00:28:00

00:59:14

00:31:14

45

19.21

+   00:00:55

 

4

S Little Wetherby Wheelers

00:04:00

00:36:37

00:32:37

46

18.40

+   00:01:23

 

7

C Jessop (F) Ilkley CC

00:07:00

DNF

         

12

J Tiffany Harrogate Nova

00:12:00

DNS

         

19

S Garside Ravensthorpe

00:19:00

DNS

         

47

K Richardson   Leeds Westf

00:47:00

DNS