Featherstone Road Club

Login / Registration

Open 10 Results 6th April 2014

 

 

Another open ten that went so smooth. Thanks to Eric & Erain Greenhalgh, Shaun McKenna, Mike Brownlow the army of marshal's

and time keepers.

All riders managed to complete the course with no incident. Results as follows:-

 

Date

06/04/2014

 

 

         
   

 

 

 

Mileage

10

   

Competitor Number

Name

Start Time

Finish Time

Time Taken

Overall Position

Average Speed (mph)

Split Times

 
 
                 

45

R Krygsman Team Swift

00:45:00

01:07:02

00:22:02

1

27.23

   

40

R Dean Barnsley RC

00:40:00

01:02:07

00:22:07

2

27.13

+   00:00:05

 

12

E Nicholson York Cycleworks

00:12:00

00:34:43

00:22:43

3

26.41

+   00:00:36

 

36

N Goscinski Team Swift

00:36:00

00:59:01

00:23:01

4

26.07

+   00:00:18

 

24

G Metcalf Otley CC

00:24:00

00:47:36

00:23:36

5

25.42

+   00:00:35

 

32

M Enticknap Malton Whs

00:32:00

00:55:51

00:23:51

6

25.16

+   00:00:15

 

7

J Harris FRC

00:07:00

00:31:07

00:24:07

7

24.88

+   00:00:16

 

22

J Hobbs Otley CC

00:22:00

00:46:19

00:24:19

8

24.67

+   00:00:12

 

41

R Burton Calder Clarion

00:41:00

01:05:22

00:24:22

9

24.62

+   00:00:03

 

35

M Sayner FRC

00:35:00

00:59:49

00:24:49

10

24.18

+   00:00:27

 

18

K Howes Albarosa CC

00:18:00

00:42:53

00:24:53

11

24.11

+   00:00:04

 

39

S Gelder Team Swift

00:39:00

01:03:55

00:24:55

12

24.08

+   00:00:02

 

30

D Sampson Selby CC

00:30:00

00:55:12

00:25:12

13

23.81

+   00:00:17

 

1

S Hirst FRC

00:01:00

00:26:13

00:25:13

14

23.79

+   00:00:01

 

16

C Hoole Albarosa CC

00:16:00

00:41:19

00:25:19

15

23.70

+   00:00:06

 

21

N Allatt Holmfirth

00:21:00

00:46:20

00:25:20

16

23.68

+   00:00:01

 

28

M Oliver Kiveton Park CC

00:28:00

00:53:26

00:25:26

17

23.59

+   00:00:06

 

23

S Straw Albarosa CC

00:23:00

00:48:33

00:25:33

18

23.48

+   00:00:07

 

33

L Rooney Sheffield TC

00:33:00

00:58:33

00:25:33

19

23.48

+   00:00:00

 

44

F Beard Clifton CC

00:44:00

01:10:07

00:26:07

20

22.97

+   00:00:34

 

20

I Anderson York TC

00:20:00

00:46:07

00:26:07

21

22.97

+   00:00:00

 

29

P Harris FRC

00:29:00

00:55:11

00:26:11

22

22.92

+   00:00:04

 

27

M Shacklock Yorkshire RC

00:27:00

00:53:24

00:26:24

23

22.73

+ 00:00:13

 

15

D Cook Rockingham

00:15:00

00:41:30

00:26:30

24

22.64

+   00:00:06

 

8

C Crookes Team Swift

00:08:00

00:34:50

00:26:50

25

22.36

+   00:00:20

 

31

A McNamara Rockingham CC

00:31:00

00:57:51

00:26:51

26

22.35

+   00:00:01

 

34

W Maddock York TC

00:34:00

01:01:02

00:27:02

27

22.19

+   00:00:11

 

19

J Buddle Otley CC

00:19:00

00:46:03

00:27:03

28

22.18

+   00:00:01

 

17

H Cash Home    Valley Whls

00:17:00

00:44:09

00:27:09

29

22.10

+   00:00:06

 

13

J Reid Calder Clarion

00:13:00

00:40:28

00:27:28

30

21.84

+   00:00:19

 

25

M Haynes Albarosa CC

00:25:00

00:52:32

00:27:32

31

21.79

+   00:00:04

 

26

C Bairstow Ravensthorpe CC

00:26:00

00:53:47

00:27:47

32

21.60

+   00:00:15

 

14

D Swift VTTA Midlands

00:14:00

00:42:17

00:28:17

33

21.21

+   00:00:30

 

11

N Piper Airdale Olympic

00:11:00

00:40:18

00:29:18

34

20.48

+   00:01:01

 

42

J Bolton Barnsley   RC

00:42:00

01:12:38

00:30:38

35

19.59

+   00:01:20

 

43

A Harris FRC

00:43:00

01:14:19

00:31:19

36

19.16

+   00:00:41

 

37

H Blakeley Wetherby Wheelers

00:37:00

01:08:26

00:31:26

37

19.09

+   00:00:07

 

2

P Rooney Barnsley RC

00:02:00

00:34:51

00:32:51

38

18.26

+   00:01:25

 

3

B Hancock

00:03:00

DNS

         

4

T Winn Selby CC

00:04:00

DNS

         

5

P Lee Calder Clarion

00:05:00

DNS

         

6

Tim Wheeler Selby CC

00:06:00

DNS

         

38

S Hulme RAF CA

00:38:00

DNS